Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment

The Noyes product line from AFL consists of a comprehensive selection of fiber optic testing solutions that offers everything you need for the complete analysis and testing of fiber optic networks. Accuracy and reliability are hallmarks of Noyes optical equipment and when you choose Noyes you can rest assured that you're getting some of the finest equipment that any company has to offer. AFL's family of Noyes optical tools includes OTDRs, optical loss test kits, fiber certifiers, fault locators, fiber identifiers, laser and LED light sources, optical power meters, and fiber optic inspection solutions including fiberscopes. An impressive list of features such as compact and lightweight designs, visual user interfaces that are intuitive and easy to operate, plenty of internal memory for storing test results, superior dynamic range, TRM (Test Results Manager) reporting software, and rugged construction for exceptional reliability in the field, ensures that Noyes tools are some of the most full-featured fiber optic testing solutions available on the market today. From network deployments to fiber network testing and certification Noyes has all of your fiber optic needs covered.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Noyes fiber optic equipment. Don't pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the Noyes optical tools you need for prices you can easily afford. Browse the selection of new and used Noyes equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

Noyes VFI 1 Visible Trouble Lite Fault Identifier 3-4

Noyes VFI 1 Visible Trouble Lite Fault Identifier 3-4


$104.99


Product Details
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS SLP 1-6 OLS 3 OPM 1. GOOD CONDITION

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS SLP 1-6 OLS 3 OPM 1. GOOD CONDITION


$168.00


Product Details
AFL OFS300 -Optical Microscope

AFL OFS300 -Optical Microscope


$299.00


Product Details
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS OFS-300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE WITH BAG SC & FC ADAPTERS

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS OFS-300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE WITH BAG SC & FC ADAPTERS


$275.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optic Fiber Identifier AFL OFI-200D

AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optic Fiber Identifier AFL OFI-200D


$399.95


Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B 250 VFL OPM OLS SM 1310nm/1550nm

Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B 250 VFL OPM OLS SM 1310nm/1550nm


$1,799.95


Product Details
Noyes Fiber Systems Turbotest 500 T503 AFC Optical Loss Test Set OLT-503

Noyes Fiber Systems Turbotest 500 T503 AFC Optical Loss Test Set OLT-503


$700.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM OTDR with Extras

AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM OTDR with Extras


$2,448.98


Product Details
AFL NOYES FLEXSCAN FS200 100C U SM OTDR w/ PM VFL U FLEX

AFL NOYES FLEXSCAN FS200 100C U SM OTDR w/ PM VFL U FLEX


$1,899.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes SMLP SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OLS4 OLS-4 OPM5-2D

AFL Noyes SMLP SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OLS4 OLS-4 OPM5-2D


$499.99


Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM


$1,145.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR


$1,900.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR


$1,598.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS

AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS


$3,000.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes DFS1 Digital FiberScope Probe Fiber Optic Test

AFL Noyes DFS1 Digital FiberScope Probe Fiber Optic Test


$349.99


Product Details
^^ NOYES OFS 300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE TF16

^^ NOYES OFS 300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE TF16


$150.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes M310 OTDR Quad w/Hard Case Extras

AFL Noyes M310 OTDR Quad w/Hard Case Extras


$4,499.99


Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B 1550nm Fiber OTDR

Noyes AFL OFL 250B 1550nm Fiber OTDR


$1,650.00


Product Details
AFL NOYES Fiber Optic Test And Inspection Kit In Hard Case

AFL NOYES Fiber Optic Test And Inspection Kit In Hard Case

$2,000.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100D-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ FIBER RING

AFL Noyes FS200-100D-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ FIBER RING


$1,950.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes M210 -25u -01 Quad SM MM Fiber OTDR w OPM & VFL w/ four launch cables

AFL Noyes M210 -25u -01 Quad SM MM Fiber OTDR w OPM & VFL w/ four launch cables


$2,800.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OLS4 Quad SM MM Fiber Optic Source

AFL Noyes OLS4 Quad SM MM Fiber Optic Source


$399.95


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-50 FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-50 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-50 FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-50 Flex Scan


$1,499.99


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR 1310/1550 nm

AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR 1310/1550 nm


$1,795.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 280-100 SM OTDR & Fiber Optic Power Meter Kit AFL 280 FlexTester

AFL Noyes OFL 280-100 SM OTDR & Fiber Optic Power Meter Kit AFL 280 FlexTester


$1,799.95


Product Details
ꙮ AFL Noyes OFL 250 OTDR 1550nm

ꙮ AFL Noyes OFL 250 OTDR 1550nm


$854.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM4 Optical Power Meter

AFL Noyes OPM4-4D SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM4 Optical Power Meter


$250.00


Product Details
Noyes MLP4-2 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Incomplete Set

Noyes MLP4-2 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Incomplete Set


$641.21


Product Details
AFL Noyes FR1-SM-150-ASC-SC 150m SM APC-SC Fiber Launch Cable Ring FR01-00-0911

AFL Noyes FR1-SM-150-ASC-SC 150m SM APC-SC Fiber Launch Cable Ring FR01-00-0911


$199.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM5 SM MM Power Meter USED

AFL Noyes OPM5 SM MM Power Meter USED


$183.60


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4