Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Noyes Fiber Optic Test Equipment

The Noyes product line from AFL consists of a comprehensive selection of fiber optic testing solutions that offers everything you need for the complete analysis and testing of fiber optic networks. Accuracy and reliability are hallmarks of Noyes optical equipment and when you choose Noyes you can rest assured that you're getting some of the finest equipment that any company has to offer. AFL's family of Noyes optical tools includes OTDRs, optical loss test kits, fiber certifiers, fault locators, fiber identifiers, laser and LED light sources, optical power meters, and fiber optic inspection solutions including fiberscopes. An impressive list of features such as compact and lightweight designs, visual user interfaces that are intuitive and easy to operate, plenty of internal memory for storing test results, superior dynamic range, TRM (Test Results Manager) reporting software, and rugged construction for exceptional reliability in the field, ensures that Noyes tools are some of the most full-featured fiber optic testing solutions available on the market today. From network deployments to fiber network testing and certification Noyes has all of your fiber optic needs covered.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Noyes fiber optic equipment. Don't pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the Noyes optical tools you need for prices you can easily afford. Browse the selection of new and used Noyes equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

Noyes AFL OFL250 OTDR 1550nm VFL OPM w/ Case CD Cables And More

Noyes AFL OFL250 OTDR 1550nm VFL OPM w/ Case CD Cables And More

$1,599.00

Product Details
AFL NOYES FLEXSCAN FS200-100 P1 W1 SM FIBER OTDR FR1 ASC SC 1310/1550 NM

AFL NOYES FLEXSCAN FS200-100 P1 W1 SM FIBER OTDR FR1 ASC SC 1310/1550 NM

$2,245.00

Product Details
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS OFS-300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE WITH BAG SC & FC ADAPTERS

NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS OFS-300 OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE WITH BAG SC & FC ADAPTERS

$275.00

Product Details
NOYES M600 SM/MM OTDR Fiber Splicer Tech Tool

NOYES M600 SM/MM OTDR Fiber Splicer Tech Tool

$499.00

Product Details
NEW AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

NEW AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

$750.00

Product Details
Noyes Fiber System ORL 3 Optical Return Loss Test Set

Noyes Fiber System ORL 3 Optical Return Loss Test Set

$199.95

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS

AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS

$2,299.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250 Fiber OTDR OFL250 1550nm

Noyes AFL OFL 250 Fiber OTDR OFL250 1550nm

$1,500.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter

$2,495.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM

$1,495.00

Product Details
AMP LightCrimp XTC Fiber Termination Kit with NOYES OPS-300 FIber Scope & EXTRAS

AMP LightCrimp XTC Fiber Termination Kit with NOYES OPS-300 FIber Scope & EXTRAS

$195.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B 250 VFL OPM OLS SM 1310nm/1550nm

Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B 250 VFL OPM OLS SM 1310nm/1550nm

$1,799.95

Product Details
OTDR FlexScan FS200 AFL Noyes

OTDR FlexScan FS200 AFL Noyes

$4,250.00

Product Details
NOYES SC 150m FIBER RING OTDR Fiber Splicer Tech Tool

NOYES SC 150m FIBER RING OTDR Fiber Splicer Tech Tool

$149.00

Product Details
NOYES TURBOTEST 500B OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET AA

NOYES TURBOTEST 500B OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET AA

$600.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm 1550nm

Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm 1550nm

$485.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM OLS

AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM OLS

$1,699.15

Product Details
AFL Telecommunications NOYES MLP 4-2 Multimode Light Pack

AFL Telecommunications NOYES MLP 4-2 Multimode Light Pack

$275.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR FS200-100U FS200 FS 200 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR FS200-100U FS200 FS 200 Flex Scan

$2,350.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm 1550nm

Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm 1550nm

$1,500.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM Case CDROM

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM Case CDROM

$1,399.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFI-200 OFI200D Optical Fiber Identifier Fault Locator Live Traffic

Noyes AFL OFI-200 OFI200D Optical Fiber Identifier Fault Locator Live Traffic

$499.00

Product Details
Noyes OTDR Fiber Rings

Noyes OTDR Fiber Rings

$245.00

Product Details
Noyes OLS1 Dual Optical Light Source

Noyes OLS1 Dual Optical Light Source

$165.00

Product Details
NOYES SLP 6-3 SM Fiber Optic Test Kit

NOYES SLP 6-3 SM Fiber Optic Test Kit

$549.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes HiLite 650nm Visual Fiber Optic Fault Identifier VFL Hi-Lite

AFL Noyes HiLite 650nm Visual Fiber Optic Fault Identifier VFL Hi-Lite

$145.00

Product Details
NOYES FALF OLS1 Multimode Optical Light Source

NOYES FALF OLS1 Multimode Optical Light Source

$136.20

Product Details
Noyes fiber Systems OFL-100 Optical Fault Locator

Noyes fiber Systems OFL-100 Optical Fault Locator

$195.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM5-4 OPTICAL Power Meter W/SC ADAPTER POWER CORD DISKS ETC. CASE

AFL Noyes OPM5-4 OPTICAL Power Meter W/SC ADAPTER POWER CORD DISKS ETC. CASE

$299.95

Product Details
Noyes M710-21 1310/1550/1625 Compact OTDR

Noyes M710-21 1310/1550/1625 Compact OTDR

$4,695.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4