Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Anritsu OTDRs

Anritsu OTDRs are equipped with numerous features that make them an excellent choice for all of your optical fiber cable measurement and evaluation applications. These features include intuitive user interfaces and easy operation, convenient one-button fault location, cutting-edge onboard software for advanced troubleshooting, superior fault detection, high resolution and wide dynamic range that facilitates very precise troubleshooting and fiber evaluation, macrobend detection, simultaneous testing of multiple wavelengths, built-in light sources, and optional accessories like connector inspection microscopes and visual fault locators. Anritsu also offers an excellent selection of portable, handheld OTDRs that feature compact, lightweight design and all of the advanced functionality of their benchtop counterparts. Anritsu's consistently high quality optical time domain reflectometers have earned an excellent reputation for their extensive features, highly accurate measurement capabilities, exceptional ease-of-use, and rugged reliability. Engineers and technicians know they can count on Anritsu to provide them with the precision equipment to help them keep their fiber optic systems running smoothly.

Anritsu is a premier supplier of test, analysis and measurement solutions for communication systems, IP networks, and electronics. With over 100 years of offering precision testing solutions of unparalleled quality their reputation is unrivaled worldwide. At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Anritsu OTDRs and other network test equipment. Don't lease or rent an OTDR and pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the test equipment you need for prices you can easily afford. Browse the selection of Anritsu optical time domain reflectometers that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

Anritsu MW9070A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR Multimode

Anritsu MW9070A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR Multimode

$810.00

Product Details
ANRITSU FIBER OTDR ACCESS MASTER 39dB STANDARD CLASS MT9083A2 USED

ANRITSU FIBER OTDR ACCESS MASTER 39dB STANDARD CLASS MT9083A2 USED

$4,650.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MW9060A OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER

ANRITSU MW9060A OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER

$299.00

Product Details
Anritsu CMA5000 OTDR Includes Module. Tested in lab Nice

Anritsu CMA5000 OTDR Includes Module. Tested in lab Nice

$1,270.00

Product Details
Anritsu CMA4000i Portable OTDR 90 Day Warranty Tested Nice

Anritsu CMA4000i Portable OTDR 90 Day Warranty Tested Nice

$1,750.00

Product Details
Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe CALIBRATED

Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe CALIBRATED

$2,990.00

Product Details
Anritsu SM 37/36dB 1310/1550nm Module 20dBm PM LS VFL Part 5225211OTDR

Anritsu SM 37/36dB 1310/1550nm Module 20dBm PM LS VFL Part 5225211OTDR

$1,600.00

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR MT9083A2-073

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR MT9083A2-073

$7,199.99

Product Details
NetTest Anritsu 5225-000-OTDR-1 OTDR Module for the CMA5000 Series Tested

NetTest Anritsu 5225-000-OTDR-1 OTDR Module for the CMA5000 Series Tested

$409.00

Product Details
Anritsu SM 40/40dB 1310/1550nm Module 20dBm PM LS VFL Part 5235211OTDR

Anritsu SM 40/40dB 1310/1550nm Module 20dBm PM LS VFL Part 5235211OTDR

$2,100.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MW920A OTDR

ANRITSU MW920A OTDR

$300.00

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR 1310nm 1550nm MT9083A-053

Anritsu MT9083A1 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR 1310nm 1550nm MT9083A-053

$2,499.99

Product Details
Anritsu CMA5000a Multi Layer Network Test OTDR/SOURCE VFL

Anritsu CMA5000a Multi Layer Network Test OTDR/SOURCE VFL

$2,995.00

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR With Option 057 30 Day Warranty

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Fiber OTDR With Option 057 30 Day Warranty

$4,495.00

Product Details
Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Pro Test Set OTDR LOADED $44 518 LIST

Anritsu MT1000A Network Master Pro Test Set OTDR LOADED $44 518 LIST

$39,500.00

Product Details
Anritsu MW910C OTDR

Anritsu MW910C OTDR

$1,799.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MT9083A-073 NEW ACCESS MASTER SM Fiber OTDR w/opt 002 007 010 1310/1550

ANRITSU MT9083A-073 NEW ACCESS MASTER SM Fiber OTDR w/opt 002 007 010 1310/1550

$3,350.00

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083B2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR w/ Options 002 & 010 MT9083 B2

Anritsu MT9083B2 Access Master SM Fiber OTDR w/ Options 002 & 010 MT9083 B2

$6,499.99

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master OTDR for Multimode

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master OTDR for Multimode

$4,800.00

Product Details
Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU Fiber Optic OTDR FC Adapter Connector

Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU Fiber Optic OTDR FC Adapter Connector

$73.31

Product Details
ANRITSU MW9076D1 OTDR CD Optical Time Domain Analyzer 1310/1450/1550/1625

ANRITSU MW9076D1 OTDR CD Optical Time Domain Analyzer 1310/1450/1550/1625

$5,500.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic OTDR SC Adapter for Anritsu JDSU Wavetek Yokogawa Brand

Fiber Optic OTDR SC Adapter for Anritsu JDSU Wavetek Yokogawa Brand

$90.23

Product Details
Fiber Optic OTDR FC Adapter Connector for Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU

Fiber Optic OTDR FC Adapter Connector for Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU

$56.99

Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL MT9083A

Anritsu MT9083A2 Access Master SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL MT9083A

$5,860.75

Product Details
Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B MW9076B4 SM Fiber Long Haul OTDR 45dB 1310/1550/1625

Anritsu MU250000A MW9076B MW9076B4 SM Fiber Long Haul OTDR 45dB 1310/1550/1625

$3,225.75

Product Details
ANRITSU OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER MW9001B

ANRITSU OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER MW9001B

$299.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic OTDR SC Adapter Connector For Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU

Fiber Optic OTDR SC Adapter Connector For Anritsu Yokogawa Wavetek JDSU

$58.88

Product Details
ANRITSU MW910C Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

ANRITSU MW910C Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$688.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MW9010A OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER W/ PWR CORD {2722 SA-3}

ANRITSU MW9010A OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER W/ PWR CORD {2722 SA-3}

$424.58

Product Details
Anritsu MW910C OTDR W/SMF 1.3/1.5 UM Unit MH955C/OPT 01/MT40961

Anritsu MW910C OTDR W/SMF 1.3/1.5 UM Unit MH955C/OPT 01/MT40961

$400.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3