Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Keysight, Agilent & HP Laser Equipment

Keysight Technologies (formerly the electronic test and measurement division of Agilent Technologies) manufactures a full line of laser equipment which is used in a number of industries. They offer a wide range of laser instrumentation including tunable lasers, laser heads, laser sources and laser receivers. Keysight also manufactures laser based metrology and calibration systems for the machine tool industry which are used to calibrate and verify CMM (coordinate-measuring-machine) and machine tool accuracy. Many shops utilize them on a daily basis in order to optimize operations and lower production costs.

Additionally Keysight produces a line of laser interferometer position measurement systems. These systems are designed to provide extremely precise position or distance information for motion control and dimensional measurements. They are commonly utilized in many industries to perform mechanical vibration analysis and also to inspect and measure mechanical parts. In addition they have found wide use in the semiconductor industry where they are utilized in the fabrication, inspection and repair processes.

No matter what type of laser equipment your business requires there's an excellent chance that Keysight offers instrumentation to suit your exact requirements because they are one of the world's premier providers of innovative and advanced test, analysis and measurement solutions. Keysight manufactures an incredibly diverse catalog of test equipment solutions which are utilized by numerous industries for a wide variety of applications. You won't find another technology company that offers such a comprehensive selection of instruments and tools - or that capably caters to as many high-tech industries and their advanced testing and analysis needs as Keysight. For many years they have set the standard for quality and excellence in measurement and analysis equipment for other manufacturers in the industry to follow.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Keysight, Agilent and HP laser equipment of all types. Browse the selection of Keysight, Agilent and H.P. laser equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. Don't pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the equipment you need for prices you can easily afford. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System

Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System "Hobbyist's Special 1 2 3"

$525.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard 8168F Tunable Laser Source Sold w/ 60 Day Warranty

HP Hewlett Packard 8168F Tunable Laser Source Sold w/ 60 Day Warranty

$1,200.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT 10932-60001 INTERFEROMETER BOARD UNUSED

HP AGILENT 10932-60001 INTERFEROMETER BOARD UNUSED

$600.00

Product Details
Agilent 81689A Tunable Laser Module Option 072 Excellent Condition

Agilent 81689A Tunable Laser Module Option 072 Excellent Condition

$2,500.00

Product Details
HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent 10706A Interferometer 10722A 2x 10703A SNxx568

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent 10706A Interferometer 10722A 2x 10703A SNxx568

$320.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT 10895A LASER AXIS INTERFEROMETER BOARD VME UNUSED

HP AGILENT 10895A LASER AXIS INTERFEROMETER BOARD VME UNUSED

$1,100.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8168B Tunable Laser Source Option 023

HP Agilent Keysight 8168B Tunable Laser Source Option 023

$4,995.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT 5528A 5518A 5508A LASER MEASUREMENT SYSTEM STANDARD CALIBRATOR

HP AGILENT 5528A 5518A 5508A LASER MEASUREMENT SYSTEM STANDARD CALIBRATOR

$2,299.98

Product Details
AGILENT 81651A LASER SOURCE

AGILENT 81651A LASER SOURCE

$379.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source

HP Agilent Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source

$2,349.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8168D Lightwave Tunable Laser Source Option 021

HP Agilent Keysight 8168D Lightwave Tunable Laser Source Option 021

$4,995.00

Product Details
Agilent HP Keysight 81554SM 1310/1550nm 9/125um Dual Wavelength Laser Source

Agilent HP Keysight 81554SM 1310/1550nm 9/125um Dual Wavelength Laser Source

$999.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81682B Tunable Laser Module 8dBm 1550nm

HP Agilent Keysight 81682B Tunable Laser Module 8dBm 1550nm

$19,950.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8168F-002 Tunable Laser Source 1450nm to 1590nm

HP Agilent Keysight 8168F-002 Tunable Laser Source 1450nm to 1590nm

$10,500.00

Product Details
HP 81689A Tunable Laser module.w opt 021

HP 81689A Tunable Laser module.w opt 021

$3,425.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Keysight Agilent 8168E Tunable Laser Source Tested

HP Hewlett Packard Keysight Agilent 8168E Tunable Laser Source Tested

$3,995.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81682A Tunable Laser Module 8dBm 1550nm SN DE39200731

HP Agilent Keysight 81682A Tunable Laser Module 8dBm 1550nm SN DE39200731

$12,495.00

Product Details
Agilent HP 81640A Tunable Laser C L band option 072 CALIBRATION Included

Agilent HP 81640A Tunable Laser C L band option 072 CALIBRATION Included

$18,500.00

Product Details
Agilent 8168F Tunable Laser Source

Agilent 8168F Tunable Laser Source

$3,010.00

Product Details
Agilent 81680A/071 Tunable Laser Source Module

Agilent 81680A/071 Tunable Laser Source Module

$13,750.00

Product Details
HP 5519A Laser Head with internal receiver laser output 392 micro-watts

HP 5519A Laser Head with internal receiver laser output 392 micro-watts

$950.00

Product Details
Agilent 81680A 1550nm Tunable Laser Source Module W/ Option 72 V4.11

Agilent 81680A 1550nm Tunable Laser Source Module W/ Option 72 V4.11

$7,499.99

Product Details
Agilent 81642A Tunable Laser Source 1400-1670nm Range Option 072 CALIBRATED

Agilent 81642A Tunable Laser Source 1400-1670nm Range Option 072 CALIBRATED

$13,500.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81654A Laser Source Module FP 1310/1550 0 dBm

HP Agilent Keysight 81654A Laser Source Module FP 1310/1550 0 dBm

$1,750.00

Product Details
Agilent Keysight 81940A Tunable Laser Source CALIBRATED

Agilent Keysight 81940A Tunable Laser Source CALIBRATED

$16,500.00

Product Details
Agilent 81949A Compact Tunable Laser TLS with option 071 1520-1630nm CALIBRATED

Agilent 81949A Compact Tunable Laser TLS with option 071 1520-1630nm CALIBRATED

$15,950.00

Product Details
HEWLETT PACKARD HP 11980A FIBER OPTIC INTERFEROMETER

HEWLETT PACKARD HP 11980A FIBER OPTIC INTERFEROMETER

$320.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81640A Tunable Laser Module

HP Agilent Keysight 81640A Tunable Laser Module

$18,995.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm

HP Agilent Keysight 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm

$4,950.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81662A DFB Laser Source Module

HP Agilent Keysight 81662A DFB Laser Source Module

$595.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3