Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Keysight, Agilent & HP Laser Equipment

Keysight Technologies (formerly the electronic test and measurement division of Agilent Technologies) manufactures a full line of laser equipment which is used in a number of industries. They offer a wide range of laser instrumentation including tunable lasers, laser heads, laser sources and laser receivers. Keysight also manufactures laser based metrology and calibration systems for the machine tool industry which are used to calibrate and verify CMM (coordinate-measuring-machine) and machine tool accuracy. Many shops utilize them on a daily basis in order to optimize operations and lower production costs.

Additionally Keysight produces a line of laser interferometer position measurement systems. These systems are designed to provide extremely precise position or distance information for motion control and dimensional measurements. They are commonly utilized in many industries to perform mechanical vibration analysis and also to inspect and measure mechanical parts. In addition they have found wide use in the semiconductor industry where they are utilized in the fabrication, inspection and repair processes.

No matter what type of laser equipment your business requires there's an excellent chance that Keysight offers instrumentation to suit your exact requirements because they are one of the world's premier providers of innovative and advanced test, analysis and measurement solutions. Keysight manufactures an incredibly diverse catalog of test equipment solutions which are utilized by numerous industries for a wide variety of applications. You won't find another technology company that offers such a comprehensive selection of instruments and tools - or that capably caters to as many high-tech industries and their advanced testing and analysis needs as Keysight. For many years they have set the standard for quality and excellence in measurement and analysis equipment for other manufacturers in the industry to follow.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Keysight, Agilent and HP laser equipment of all types. Browse the selection of Keysight, Agilent and H.P. laser equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. Don't pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the equipment you need for prices you can easily afford. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent 5501B Laser Head 550 uW READ

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent 5501B Laser Head 550 uW READ

$950.00

Product Details
Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System

Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System "Hobbyist's Special 2"

$795.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 5517B Z4214A Laser Head w Keysight 2015 Tube 550 uW with Warranty

HP/Agilent 5517B Z4214A Laser Head w Keysight 2015 Tube 550 uW with Warranty

$3,500.00

Product Details
HP 5526A Laser Measurement System | Agilent Keysight Alignment/Calibration

HP 5526A Laser Measurement System | Agilent Keysight Alignment/Calibration

$2,499.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81662A DFB Laser Source Module

HP Agilent Keysight 81662A DFB Laser Source Module

$595.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 5501A 05501-69030 Helium Neon Laser Head Tested

HP/Agilent 5501A 05501-69030 Helium Neon Laser Head Tested

$499.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent/Keysight 5517B Laser Head with NEW TUBE 600 uW with Warranty

HP/Agilent/Keysight 5517B Laser Head with NEW TUBE 600 uW with Warranty

$4,500.00

Product Details
HEWLETT PACKARD HP 11980A FIBER OPTIC INTERFEROMETER

HEWLETT PACKARD HP 11980A FIBER OPTIC INTERFEROMETER

$300.00

Product Details
HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517E HeNe Laser Head 100 uW-READ

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517E HeNe Laser Head 100 uW-READ

$2,750.00

Product Details
HP 8168C Tunable Laser Source Fully Tested

HP 8168C Tunable Laser Source Fully Tested

$1,995.00

Product Details
HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517FL HeNe Laser Head 110 uW-READ

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517FL HeNe Laser Head 110 uW-READ

$1,850.00

Product Details
HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517G-L04 5517GL-04 HeNe Laser Head 160 uW

HP/Hewlett Packard/Agilent/Keysight 5517G-L04 5517GL-04 HeNe Laser Head 160 uW

$2,650.00

Product Details
Agilent HP 81663A DFB Distributed Feedback Laser Source various options

Agilent HP 81663A DFB Distributed Feedback Laser Source various options

$1,050.00

Product Details
Agilent 81680A/071 Tunable Laser Source Module

Agilent 81680A/071 Tunable Laser Source Module

$13,750.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT 5528A 5529A LASER INTERFEROMETER OPTICS SET STANDARD CALIBRATOR

HP AGILENT 5528A 5529A LASER INTERFEROMETER OPTICS SET STANDARD CALIBRATOR

$4,499.98

Product Details
Agilent HP 81640A Tunable Laser C L band option 072 CALIBRATION Included

Agilent HP 81640A Tunable Laser C L band option 072 CALIBRATION Included

$18,500.00

Product Details
Deluxe Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System

Deluxe Hewlett Packard HP Laser Measurement System "Hobbyist's Special 2A"

$1,295.00

Product Details
HP 8168C Tunable Laser Source -TESTED-

HP 8168C Tunable Laser Source -TESTED-

$3,200.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 81640A Tunable Laser Module

HP Agilent Keysight 81640A Tunable Laser Module

$18,995.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 81652A FP Laser Source 1550/1625nm

HP/Agilent 81652A FP Laser Source 1550/1625nm

$6,995.00

Product Details
Agilent HP Keysight 81554SM 1310/1550nm 9/125um Dual Wavelength Laser Source

Agilent HP Keysight 81554SM 1310/1550nm 9/125um Dual Wavelength Laser Source

$999.00

Product Details
HP 81689A Compact Tunable Laser TESTED Full Power Output of 4 mW for 8163x/64A

HP 81689A Compact Tunable Laser TESTED Full Power Output of 4 mW for 8163x/64A

$2,500.00

Product Details
Agilent HP Keysight 81553SM Fabry Perot Laser Source Module Single-Mode 1550nm

Agilent HP Keysight 81553SM Fabry Perot Laser Source Module Single-Mode 1550nm

$990.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 81650A Single Fabry-Perot Laser Source 1310nm Tested Warranty

HP/Agilent 81650A Single Fabry-Perot Laser Source 1310nm Tested Warranty

$1,850.00

Product Details
Agilent Keysight 8168F -023 Tunable Laser Source 1450nm to 1590nm 0385

Agilent Keysight 8168F -023 Tunable Laser Source 1450nm to 1590nm 0385

$8,950.00

Product Details
Agilent Keysight 81655A Fabry-Perot Laser Source Module 1310nm CALIBRATED

Agilent Keysight 81655A Fabry-Perot Laser Source Module 1310nm CALIBRATED

$2,650.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm

HP Agilent Keysight 8168E Tunable Laser Source 1475nm to 1575nm

$4,950.00

Product Details
Agient HP-Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source Opt 339 1541.35 nm

Agient HP-Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source Opt 339 1541.35 nm

$695.00

Product Details
Agient HP-Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source Opt 347 1544.53 nm

Agient HP-Keysight 81663A Distributed Feedback Laser Source Opt 347 1544.53 nm

$695.00

Product Details
Agilent HP 81663A Opt. 361 DFB Distributed Feedback Laser Source 1550.12nm

Agilent HP 81663A Opt. 361 DFB Distributed Feedback Laser Source 1550.12nm

$1,649.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4