Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Keysight, Agilent & HP Lightwave Optical Measurement Solutions

The Keysight Technologies (formerly the electronic test and measurement division of Agilent Technologies) Lightwave family of instrumentation provides advanced measurement solutions for photonic testing of optical devices. Lightwave equipment includes optical power modules, return loss modules, compact tunable lasers, fixed laser sources, receivers and optical attenuators. And this list only begins to scratch the surface of their extensive line of optical test instruments! The majority of the items in the Lightwave line are designed on a cost-effective modular basis. Simply pick the exact modules that you require and populate a mainframe in order to put together a custom solution that meets your exact needs. This adds up to tremendous cost-savings as you're not paying for unnecessary features.

Keysight Technologies has built a solid reputation for consistently providing test and analysis solutions of the highest caliber. Optical engineers and network technicians know that they can depend on their Lightwave equipment line for all of their optical communications measurement and analysis needs. Keysight is one of the world's premier providers of innovative and advanced test, analysis and measurement solutions. Keysight manufactures an incredibly diverse catalog of test equipment solutions which are utilized by numerous industries for a wide variety of applications. You won't find another technology company that offers such a comprehensive selection of instruments and tools - or that capably caters to as many high-tech industries and their advanced testing and analysis needs as Keysight. For many years they have set the standard for quality and excellence in measurement and analysis equipment for other manufacturers in the industry to follow.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Keysight, Agilent and HP Lightwave devices of all types. Don't lease or rent Lightwave equipment and pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the measurement solutions you require for prices you can easily afford. Browse the selection of Keysight, Agilent and H.P. Lightwave equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

Keysight Agilent HP Hewlett Packard 8509B LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

Keysight Agilent HP Hewlett Packard 8509B LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

$1,364.81

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8163A Lightwave Measurement System 2-Slot Mainframe

HP Agilent Keysight 8163A Lightwave Measurement System 2-Slot Mainframe

$1,099.99

Product Details
HP 83470A K71 LIGHTWAVE REFERENCE TRANSMITTER

HP 83470A K71 LIGHTWAVE REFERENCE TRANSMITTER

$350.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Agilent Lightwave Receiver 3 GHz 850 nm 83412B

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent Lightwave Receiver 3 GHz 850 nm 83412B

$449.99

Product Details
Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter TESTED Latest Firmware PC software incl.

Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter TESTED Latest Firmware PC software incl.

$1,950.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight Model 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Wave Length 1550.3 nm

HP Agilent Keysight Model 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Wave Length 1550.3 nm

$314.99

Product Details
11890A Agilent SMF Lightwave Directional Coupler w/Option 012 FC/PC Adapter

11890A Agilent SMF Lightwave Directional Coupler w/Option 012 FC/PC Adapter

$350.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 3 GHz Lightwave Receiver 1300 to 1550 nm 83410C 83410

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 3 GHz Lightwave Receiver 1300 to 1550 nm 83410C 83410

$1,499.99

Product Details
Agilent 8163B Lightwave Measurement Multimeter Mainframe 90 Day Warranty

Agilent 8163B Lightwave Measurement Multimeter Mainframe 90 Day Warranty

$3,750.00

Product Details
HP 83412B Lightwave Receiver 850 nm 300kHz-3 GHz Opt: 012 Nice

HP 83412B Lightwave Receiver 850 nm 300kHz-3 GHz Opt: 012 Nice

$424.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8168F Lightwave Tunable Laser Source

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8168F Lightwave Tunable Laser Source

$1,799.99

Product Details
HP AGILENT 11890A LIGHTWAVE DIRECTIONAL COUPLER

HP AGILENT 11890A LIGHTWAVE DIRECTIONAL COUPLER

$135.00

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

$179.00

Product Details
Keysight Agilent 8163B Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe Dual Channel

Keysight Agilent 8163B Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe Dual Channel

$4,095.00

Product Details
HP HEWLETT PACKARD 83420A LIGHTWAVE TESTER for 8720 Series Network Analyzer

HP HEWLETT PACKARD 83420A LIGHTWAVE TESTER for 8720 Series Network Analyzer

$1,999.99

Product Details
Agilent 8166A Lightwave Multichannel system 8163A

Agilent 8166A Lightwave Multichannel system 8163A

$810.00

Product Details
HP 83446A Lightwave Clock Data Receiver

HP 83446A Lightwave Clock Data Receiver

$750.00

Product Details
HP 83403C LIGHTWAVE SOURCE 300 kHz-6 GHz 9/125 µm 1550 OPTION 017

HP 83403C LIGHTWAVE SOURCE 300 kHz-6 GHz 9/125 µm 1550 OPTION 017

$449.99

Product Details
AGILENT 83433A 10 Gb/s LIGHTWAVE TRANSMITTER

AGILENT 83433A 10 Gb/s LIGHTWAVE TRANSMITTER

$2,000.00

Product Details
Agilent Lightwave Optical Switch 86062C

Agilent Lightwave Optical Switch 86062C

$2,000.00

Product Details
Agilent 83446A Lightwave Clock/Data Receiver OC-48/STM-16 1200-1600 nm

Agilent 83446A Lightwave Clock/Data Receiver OC-48/STM-16 1200-1600 nm

$699.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Measurement OPT 012

HP Agilent Keysight 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Measurement OPT 012

$799.99

Product Details
HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

$999.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight HP83440C Lightwave Detector DC-20GHz 1300 1550 nm Opt 014

HP Agilent Keysight HP83440C Lightwave Detector DC-20GHz 1300 1550 nm Opt 014

$1,888.88

Product Details
HP 8753D LIGHTWAVE COMPONENT ANALYZER FN DIGITAL PCB MODULE 08753-60057

HP 8753D LIGHTWAVE COMPONENT ANALYZER FN DIGITAL PCB MODULE 08753-60057

$104.99

Product Details
Agilent 8163A 2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe with 1x 81635A

Agilent 8163A 2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe with 1x 81635A

$4,000.00

Product Details
Agilent 8163B 2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

Agilent 8163B 2-Slot Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

$3,600.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 11890A PC DIRECTIONAL LIGHTWAVE COUPLER SMF 1270-1600nm

HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 11890A PC DIRECTIONAL LIGHTWAVE COUPLER SMF 1270-1600nm

$149.97

Product Details
HP 83430A Lightwave Digital Source Transmitter

HP 83430A Lightwave Digital Source Transmitter

$619.00

Product Details
Agilent 8164A Lightwave Measurement System Mainframe

Agilent 8164A Lightwave Measurement System Mainframe

$5,250.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4