Test Equipment Expo

Manufacturers

Equipment



Keysight, Agilent & HP Lightwave Optical Measurement Solutions

The Keysight Technologies (formerly the electronic test and measurement division of Agilent Technologies) Lightwave family of instrumentation provides advanced measurement solutions for photonic testing of optical devices. Lightwave equipment includes optical power modules, return loss modules, compact tunable lasers, fixed laser sources, receivers and optical attenuators. And this list only begins to scratch the surface of their extensive line of optical test instruments! The majority of the items in the Lightwave line are designed on a cost-effective modular basis. Simply pick the exact modules that you require and populate a mainframe in order to put together a custom solution that meets your exact needs. This adds up to tremendous cost-savings as you're not paying for unnecessary features.

Keysight Technologies has built a solid reputation for consistently providing test and analysis solutions of the highest caliber. Optical engineers and network technicians know that they can depend on their Lightwave equipment line for all of their optical communications measurement and analysis needs. Keysight is one of the world's premier providers of innovative and advanced test, analysis and measurement solutions. Keysight manufactures an incredibly diverse catalog of test equipment solutions which are utilized by numerous industries for a wide variety of applications. You won't find another technology company that offers such a comprehensive selection of instruments and tools - or that capably caters to as many high-tech industries and their advanced testing and analysis needs as Keysight. For many years they have set the standard for quality and excellence in measurement and analysis equipment for other manufacturers in the industry to follow.

At Test Equipment Expo you'll find the best prices on new and used Keysight, Agilent and HP Lightwave devices of all types. Don't lease or rent Lightwave equipment and pay expensive leasing and rental fees when we can help you buy the measurement solutions you require for prices you can easily afford. Browse the selection of Keysight, Agilent and H.P. Lightwave equipment that we have available for sale at steeply discounted prices. We're able to provide you with a superior selection of instruments and equipment as a result of our unique affiliation with eBay - you won't find better prices or a more comprehensive and well-organized selection of test and analysis equipment anywhere else!

If you don't see exactly what you need, use our site's inventory search to find the precise model of equipment that you're looking for. If it isn't currently available contact us and we'll check daily and let you know as soon as it is.

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe

$149.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 83411C 300 kHz to 6.0 GHz 1300 to 1550 nm Opt 12 Lightwave Receiver

HP/Agilent 83411C 300 kHz to 6.0 GHz 1300 to 1550 nm Opt 12 Lightwave Receiver

$200.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 83412B 300 KHz 3 GHz 850nm Opt 12 Lightwave Receiver

HP/Agilent 83412B 300 KHz 3 GHz 850nm Opt 12 Lightwave Receiver

$200.00

Product Details
Keysight Agilent 86030A 50 GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer

Keysight Agilent 86030A 50 GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer

$34,500.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight Model 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Wave Length 1550.3 nm

HP Agilent Keysight Model 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Wave Length 1550.3 nm

$292.49

Product Details
Keysight Agilent HP Hewlett Packard 8509B LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

Keysight Agilent HP Hewlett Packard 8509B LIGHTWAVE POLARIZATION ANALYZER

$1,332.97

Product Details
HP Agilent 83424B Lightwave CW Source 1550nm Tab Pilot 002

HP Agilent 83424B Lightwave CW Source 1550nm Tab Pilot 002

$450.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 11890A PC DIRECTIONAL LIGHTWAVE COUPLER SMF 1270-1600nm

HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 11890A PC DIRECTIONAL LIGHTWAVE COUPLER SMF 1270-1600nm

$149.97

Product Details
HP Hewlett Packard Agilent Lightwave Receiver 3 GHz 850 nm 83412B

HP Hewlett Packard Agilent Lightwave Receiver 3 GHz 850 nm 83412B

$449.99

Product Details
Hp Agilent Keysight 70810B Lightwave Section 1200-1600 nm

Hp Agilent Keysight 70810B Lightwave Section 1200-1600 nm

$1,150.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 83412B Lightwave Receiver 300 KHz 3 GHz 850 nm W/OPT 011

HP/Agilent 83412B Lightwave Receiver 300 KHz 3 GHz 850 nm W/OPT 011

$395.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Option 017 1549.7nm Wavelength

HP Agilent Keysight 83430A Lightwave Transmitter Option 017 1549.7nm Wavelength

$299.99

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8153A Lightwave Multimeter S/N 2946G02821

HP Agilent Keysight 8153A Lightwave Multimeter S/N 2946G02821

$165.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 11891A Lightwave Coupler MMF 1300nm 50/125µm Free Shipping

HP Agilent Keysight 11891A Lightwave Coupler MMF 1300nm 50/125µm Free Shipping

$299.95

Product Details
Keysight/Agilent 83411A Lightwave Reciever

Keysight/Agilent 83411A Lightwave Reciever

$239.20

Product Details
Keysight/Agilent 83475B 500 MHz Lightwave COM Analyzer W/FREE SHIPPING

Keysight/Agilent 83475B 500 MHz Lightwave COM Analyzer W/FREE SHIPPING

$479.20

Product Details
HP 83430A Lightwave Digital Source Transmitter

HP 83430A Lightwave Digital Source Transmitter

$619.00

Product Details
Agilent/Hewlett/Packard 83430A Lightwave Transmitter 1550.18nm

Agilent/Hewlett/Packard 83430A Lightwave Transmitter 1550.18nm

$399.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight HP83440C Lightwave Detector DC-20GHz 1300 1550 nm Opt 014

HP Agilent Keysight HP83440C Lightwave Detector DC-20GHz 1300 1550 nm Opt 014

$1,888.88

Product Details
Keysight/Agilent 83403C 1550nm Lightwave Source Opt. 17. W/ FREE SHIPPING

Keysight/Agilent 83403C 1550nm Lightwave Source Opt. 17. W/ FREE SHIPPING

$479.20

Product Details
Agilent/Hewlett/Packard 83430A Lightwave Transmitter 2.5 Gb/s Option 570

Agilent/Hewlett/Packard 83430A Lightwave Transmitter 2.5 Gb/s Option 570

$550.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT 81521B LIGHTWAVE OPTICAL POWER SENSOR HEAD 900 1700 NM

HP AGILENT 81521B LIGHTWAVE OPTICAL POWER SENSOR HEAD 900 1700 NM

$399.99

Product Details
HP Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe Tested Working

HP Agilent 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe Tested Working

$399.99

Product Details
HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

HP 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer

$949.05

Product Details
HP 8702B 300 kHz 3 GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer Opt 8ZE

HP 8702B 300 kHz 3 GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer Opt 8ZE

$900.00

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Measurement System

HP Agilent Keysight 8509B Lightwave Polarization Analyzer Measurement System

$495.00

Product Details
HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 83446A SONET STM-16 OC-48 LIGHTWAVE CLOCK DATA RECEIVER

HP AGILENT KEYSIGHT 83446A SONET STM-16 OC-48 LIGHTWAVE CLOCK DATA RECEIVER

$299.98

Product Details
HP Agilent Keysight 83438A ASE Erbium Source Optical Lightwave

HP Agilent Keysight 83438A ASE Erbium Source Optical Lightwave

$1,295.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent 70810B Lightwave Comes From A Working Station In A Great Condition

HP/Agilent 70810B Lightwave Comes From A Working Station In A Great Condition

$1,299.00

Product Details
Agilent HP 86060C Optical Lightwave Switch

Agilent HP 86060C Optical Lightwave Switch

$325.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4